2021

  • CLARION AWARD

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications –

    "The Preacher, The Private Plane, and the PPP Loan"

    National Television Investigative Feature or Series

    Charles Lachman,  Executive Producer

    Bob Read, Senior Investigative Producer

    Larry Posner, Investigative Producer

    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent

    Sarah Chatta, Associate Producer

    Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

  • DAYTIME EMMY AWARD NOMINATION

    Outstanding Entertainment News Program

2020

  • CLARION AWARD

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications –

    “Preacher Kenneth Copeland Defends Lavish Lifestyle”  

    Online Video Informational/Instructional

    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent

    Larry Posner, Producer

    Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Matt Troutman, Associate Producer

  • DAYTIME EMMY AWARD NOMINATION

    Outstanding Entertainment News Program

2019

  • Clarion Award

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications –
    National Television Investigative Feature/Series
    “Soaps of Shame–Child Labor in America”
    Larry Posner, Investigative Producer
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent
    Zara Lockshin, Investigative Field Producer

  • Critics' Choice Real TV Awards

    Entertainment News Show

2018

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer; Zara Lockshin, Associate Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “How Accurate Is It?” – National Television Feature Story

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Who’s Giving You A Massage?” – National Television Investigative Feature/Series

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place and Best in Show
    Lisa Guerrero, Chief Investigative Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Investigative Producer; Filip Kapsa, Investigative Photographer/Editor; Zara Lockshin, Investigative Story Coordinator

    “Liars for Hire” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2017

  • CLARION AWARD
    Ann Mercogliano, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Do They Really Change Your Sheets?” – National Television Feature Story/Segment

  • CLARION AWARD
    Charlie McLravy, Colum Ward, Scott Phillips, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Sucker Punched” – National Television Spot News Story

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “What Are You Really Eating?” – National Television Investigative Feature or Series

  • DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS NOMINATION

    Outstanding Entertainment News Program

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Charlie McLravy, Colum Ward and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “Sucker Punched” – Television Spot Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “What Are You Really Eating?” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2016

  • CLARION AWARD
    Larry Posner, Producer; Scott Phillips, Associate Producer; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “The Wolf of Boca” – Television Investigative Feature

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Joe Enoch, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Videographer/Editor

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Justice for Juliette” – Television Feature Story/Segment, Comprehensive or Ongoing

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Joe Enoch, Filip Kapsa, Eric Chin and Laura Dimon, Producers

    “Runaway Trailers” – Television Feature

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Larry Posner, Alycia Powers and Filip Kapsa, Producers

    “What’s in the Mud?” – Health / Science Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Joe Enoch, Filip Kapsa, Eric Chin and Laura Dimon, Producers

    “Runaway Trailers” – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Third Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “The Wolf of Boca” –  Investigative Reporting

2015

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Catcalls” – Television Feature Story/Segment

2014

  • CLARION AWARD
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications– “Justice for Baby Alissa” – Television Feature Story/Segment 

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA)
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charles McLravy, Producer

    “Justice for Juliette” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Lingerie Football” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charles McLravy and Scott Phillips, Producers

    “Crime Scene Clean-Up” – Business and Consumer Reporting

2013

  • MEDIA ORTHOPEDIC EXCELLENCE REPORTING AWARD (MORE)
    Chris Dukas, Producer

    Presented by The American Academy of Orthopedic Surgeons – “Miracle Surgery Helps Baby Girls Take Their First Steps” – Television Category

2012

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Peepers” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA) – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    “Bankers Life Insurance” – Exceptional News Story (Television)

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Larry Posner, Producer

    “Power Bracelets” – Business and Consumer Reporting – Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Larry Posner, Producers

    Ann Cottrell Free Animal Reporting Award 

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Power Gizmos” –  Consumer Journalism / Broadcast Category

2011

  • GENESIS AWARD – Nomination
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Horse Slaughter Investigation”

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Larry Posner, Producer

    “Duct Cleaning Investigation” – Investigative Reporting – Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Third Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    "Bankers Life and Casualty Investigation" – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    “Bankers Life and Casualty Investigation” – Joseph D. Ryle Award for Excellence in Writing on the Problems of Geriatrics

  • PRISM AWARD NOMINATION
    Lisa Guerrero, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

     Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Party Cove”

2010

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Larry Posner and Scott Phillips, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Editor/Videographer

    “John Beck's Amazing Profits” – Series or Investigative Reporting – Matt Meagher, Correspondent

2009

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz and Scott Phillips, Producer

    “Cash 4 Gold” – Business Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Winner
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy and Marissa Yaremich, Producers; Filip Kapsa, Editor/Videographer

    “Congressional Travel” – Series/Investigative Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Winner
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    “Craftmatic Beds” – Best Reporting

  • GENESIS AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Paul Boyd, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Chimp Party”

  • PRISM AWARD – Nomination
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Nightclub Dangers” 

2008

  • ACE AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Ned Berkowitz and Charlie McLravy, Producers

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Foreclosure Rescue Investigation,” “Peter Popoff Investigation” and “Rat Patrol Series” 

  • GENESIS AWARD NOMINATION – Nomination
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Horse Slaughter Investigation” and “Online Puppies”

  • MADD MEDIA AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    “Prom Parties” – Outstanding Coverage of Underage Drinking Issues 

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – Second Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Ned Berkowitz, Producer

    “Puppies Online” – Business and Consumer Reporting

  • PRISM AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Charlie McLravy, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “College Tailgate Parties”

  • PRISM AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Salvia”

  • PRISM AWARD NOMINATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council – “Prom Parties” 

2006

  • PRISM COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council and the National Institute on Drug Abuse – “Spring Break Dangers”

  • PRISM COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by Entertainment Industries Council and the National Institute on Drug Abuse – “Baseball Booze”

2005

  • NACAA “ACE” Award
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Where the Money Goes,”

2004

  • ACE AWARD
    Cindy Galli, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “How to Save Money Series” 

  • GENESIS AWARD COMMENDATION
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent, Larry Posner, Producer

    Presented by The Humane Society of the United States – “Exotic Pets”

2003

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Cindy Galli and Matt Yule, Producers

    “Kiddy Clubs” – Best Series/Investigative Reporting

  • NACAA “ACE” Award
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Michael Corn, Producer

    Presented by the National Association of Consumer Affairs Commissioners – “Dance Scam”

2002

  • CLARION AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by The Association for Women in Communications – “Attack on America: 9/11 & Its Aftermath” – Major News Event, Television Coverage

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Charles Carillo and Chris Dukas, Producers

    “A Hero’s Gift” – Television Features Category

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – Finalist
    Matt Meagher, Correspondent; Michael Corn, Producer

    “The Rascal” – Television Series or Investigative Category

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “September 11th and its Aftermath” – Television Spot News Coverage

  • NATIONAL EMMY – Nomination
    Daniel Higgins, Steve Shapiro and Brad Waite, Electronic Camerapersons

    “Attack on America: 9/11 & Its Aftermath” –Individual Achievement in a Craft: Cinematography

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Attack on America: September 11 and its Aftermath” – Continuing Coverage of a Major News Event 

2000

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Craig Rivera, Correspondent; Larry Posner and Rob Nieto, Producers

    “Home Depot Dangers” – Best Series/Investigative Reporting

  • EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN MEDIA AWARDS (EMMA)
    Deborah Norville, Correspondent; Denise Albert and James Bogdanoff, Producers

    Presented by the National Women's Political Caucus – “Inside Cell Block A”

  • GRACIE AWARD
    Deborah Norville, Correspondent; Denise Albert and James Bogdanoff, Producers

    Presented by American Women in Television and Radio – “Inside Cell Block A”

1998

  • EMMA AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Reporter; Miguel Sancho, Producer; Dana Coleman, Associate Producer

    Presented by the National Women's Political Caucus – “Cruise Crimes”

1997

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “Recall Check” – Consumer Journalism

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands” – National Television Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands” – Investigative Reporting 

  • OVERSEAS PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “Worker Abuse in the Mariana Islands”

1996

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Steve Wilson, Reporter; Tim Peek, Producer

    NYC chapter of the Society for Professional Journalists – “Ford Fires” – Excellence in Investigative Reporting

  • GENESIS AWARD
    Steve Wilson, Reporter; Tim Peek, Producer

    Presented by the Fund for Animals – “PREMARIN Expose”

  • GEORGE POLK AWARD
    Matt Meagher, Reporter; Tim Peek and Miguel Sancho, Producers

    Presented by Long Island University – “Door to Door Insurance” – National Reporting

  • INVESTIGATIVE REPORTERS AND EDITORS AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Door to Door Insurance”

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Press Club of Atlantic City – “Door to Door Insurance” – Investigative Reporting 

  • SIGMA DELTA CHI AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Society of Professional Journalists – “Door to Door Insurance” – Best Investigative Reporting

1995

  • AMERICAN WOMEN IN RADIO AND TELEVISION
    Inside Edition staff

     “Bosnian War Orphans” – Excellence in Reporting

  • DEADLINE CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the NYC chapter of the Society for Professional Journalists – “U-Haul” – Excellence in Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL HEADLINER AWARD – First Place
    Inside Edition staff

    “Medicare Kickbacks” – Investigative Reporting

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    “Chrysler Minivan Latch Dangers” Series – Consumer Journalism Top Honors 

  • NATIONAL PRESS CLUB AWARD – Honorable Mention
    Inside Edition staff

    “U-Haul” 

  • SIGMA DELTA CHI AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Society of Professional Journalists – “Medicare Kickbacks” – Best Investigative Reporting

1990

  • GENESIS AWARD
    Inside Edition staff

    Presented by the Fund for Animals – Two segments regarding cruelty to animals