Oscars 2018: How to Watch the Event and the Full List of Nominees

Lady Bird cast
From left to right, "Lady Bird" actors Laurie Metcalf and Saoirse Ronan and director Greta Gerwig attend the 90th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon. They have all been nominated for awards. Getty

Hollywood's biggest night is upon us.

Jimmy Kimmel will host the 90th Academy Awards on Sunday, March 4.

It will broadcast live on ABC at 8 p.m. ET (5 p.m. PT) from the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles. With a cable subscription, you can livestream the show at ABC.com or on the ABC app.

The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations, followed by Dunkirk with eight nods and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri with seven. Surprise standouts Get Out and the Netflix original Mudbound were also among the nominees.

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Viola Davis, Laura Dern, Margot Robbie, Greta Gerwig and Tiffany Haddish are among the presenters.

There will also be performances by the five nominees for best original song: Mary J. Blige ("Mighty River" from Mudbound), Common and Andra Day ("Stand Up for Something" from Marshall), Gael García Bernal, Miguel and Natalia Lafourcade ("Remember Me" from Coco), Sufjan Stevens will perform ("Mystery of Love" from Call Me By Your Name) and Keala Settle ("This Is Me" from The Greatest Showman).

Read below to see the full list of nominations.

Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actress

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Actor

Timothee Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq

Best Director

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick

Get Out

Lady Bird

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me By Your Name

The Disaster Artist

Logan

Molly’s Game

Mudbound

Best Animated Feature

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Best Original Song

“Mighty River,” Mudbound

“Mystery of Love,” Call Me by Your Name

“Remember Me,” Coco

“Stand Up for Something,” Marshall

“This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman

Best Documentary Feature

Abacus (Small Enough to Jail)

Faces/Places

Icarus

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Best Documentary Short

Eden and Eddie

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405

Heroin/e

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour

Victoria and Abdul

Wonder

Best Film Editing

Baby Driver

Dunkirk

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Music – Original Score

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Short Film – Live Action

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O'Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent Child

Watu Wote/All of Us

Best Short Film – Animated

Dear Basketball

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Victoria and Abdul

Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

RELATED STORIES

A Year After Oscars Stunt, What Is 'Gary From Chicago' Up to Today?

A Look at the History of Oscars Ceremonies: Flubs, Controversy and Politics

The Real Story Behind 'Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri'